The annual Nursing Recognition Ceremony, held in June, recognized PAH nurses who advanced
in the CARP process throughout the year as well as recent graduates and certificate recipients.

Congratulations to the following on reaching these milestones...

CARP Advancements - FALL 2009

Dept./Floor

Name

LEVEL 4

4/5 Preston -

Linda Whaley

L&D -

Michele Harwood

OR -

Pamela Serrano

LEVEL 3

PETU -

Danielle Josaphouitch-Myers

ICN -

Theresa Hughes

5 Cathcart -

Ann Maggioncalda Patterson

5 Cathcart -

Dawn Bergmann

7 Cathcart -

Rita Adcox

6 Schiedt  -

 Margaret Nnyamah

5 Schiedt-

David Lentz

6 Cathcart -

Tamica Maddred

6 Spruce -

George Shafer

M/S Float -

 Elizabeth Umbro

CC Float -

Elizabeth Smith

4 Widener -

Allen Hampton

PACU -

Jenelle D’Amore

PACU -

Lisa Ellis


CARP Advancements – SPRING 2010 

LEVEL 4

OR

Lisa Bachetti, RN, CNO

OR

Alice Poole, MS, RN, CNOR

PACU

Patricia Craig, RN

L&D

Jean Fenerty, RN, RNC

6 Spruce

Robert Haney, BSN, RN-BCRT

OR

Suzanne Rogers, BSN, RN, CNOR

L&D

Kate Blumenthal, BSN, RN, RNC

L&D

Erin McCormick, BSN, RN

ER

 Cathy Blinebury, BSN, RN, CEN

LEVEL 3

ICN

Suheyla Selvi-Budak, BA, RN

CC

Wanda L. McCall, RN

7 Schiedt

Barbara Bradley, BSN, RN

MS Float

Patricia Lamoreaux, RN

L&D

Jeannine Daly, BSN RNC

L&D

Pamela Root, RNC

L&D

Stacy Giles, MSN, RN

ICN

Jennifer Miller, BSN, RN

OR

Jaclyn Umbach, BSN, RN

ICCU

Marilyn Jalbert, RN

CCU

Ursula Sheehan, BSN, RN

CCU

Heather Cameron, BSN, RN, ATCN

L&D

Amanda Leuz, BSN, RN

ICCU

Carlton Williams, RN

L&D

Kathleen Kane, BSN, RN

6CC

Nancy Viola, BSN, RN

CC

Sally Holder, BSN, RN

6CC

Patricia Flack, RN

CC

Rebecca McMahon, BSN, RN

5CC

Olubisi Akintunde, RN

5CC

Patricia McLeod, RN

Alison Purcell, RN


RECENT GRADUATES

Dept./Floor

Name 

Degree/Certification and Date 

Skilled Care Center

Kathy Magnes

BSN, May 2010

Intensive Care Nursery 

Christine Armstrong

BSN, May 2010

Intensive Care Nursery

Madeline Caban

BSN, May 2010

Intensive Care Nursery

Cheryl Martell

BSN, May 2010

Intensive Care Nursery

Tennille Patterson

MSN

IST

 Lynn Mulligan

MSN, May 2010

PACU

Julie Ann Halloran

BSN

Critical Care - Float

Joan Linson

BSN, June 2010

Critical Care

Zalicka Fletcher

BSN, December 2009

Critical Care

Darlene Gondell

MSN, August 2009

Critical Care

Karen Ahern

MSN, August 2009

Critical Care

Eileen Levinson –

MS, May 2009

L&D

Maureen McLaughlin

BSN, June 2010

L&D

Jackie Landolfi -

BSN, June 2010

L&D

Danielle Faul

MSN, December 2009

Postpartum-4/5 Preston

Emily Powers

MSN, May 2010

ICCU

Shayla Edwards

MSN, May 2010

ICCU

Lenore "Blue" Green

MSN, August 2009

ICCU

Khadijah Williamson

BSN, August 2009

ICCU

Tamica Maddred

BSN, May 2010

Nursing Education

Denise Faraone

MSN, Dec 2009

Nursing Education

Phil Landis

MSN, May 2010

Nursing Education

Ilia Echevarria

MSN, August 2009

Nursing Education

Susan Walker

DNP, Sept 2009

Certifications

Critical Care

Maureen Nelan

CCRN – Critical Care

Intensive Care Nursery

Theresa Hughes

RNC - Neonatal Intensive Care Nursing

L&D

Betsie Williams

RNC - Obstetrics

6 Spruce

Rob Haney

RN-BC - Certification Psychiatric Nurse

7 Schiedt

Peter Verrecchia

ONC- Orthopaedics

7 Cathcart

Theresa McCormick

ONC - Orthopaedics

7 Cathcart

Jessie Reich

ONC - Orthopaedics

Share This Page: