Meet the residents of the Department of Ophthalmology.

Third Year Residents (Class of 2022)

Daniel Choi

Daniel J. Choi, MD

Medical School: University of Pennsylvania Perelman School of Medicine
Diana Kim

Diana H. Kim, MD

Medical School: Drexel University College of Medicine
Dario Marangoni

Dario Marangoni, MD, PhD

Medical School: Universita Cattolica del Sacro Cuore, Rome, Italy
Jennifer Nadelmann

Jennifer B. Nadelmann, MD

Medical School: Albert Einstein College of Medicine
Zujaja Tauqeer

Zujaja Tauqeer, MD, DPhil

Medical School: Harvard Medical School

Second Year Residents (Class of 2023)

Tomas Andersen

Tomas Andersen, MD, MPH

Medical School: University of Pennsylvania Perelman School of Medicine
Tianyu Liu

Tianyu Liu, MD

Medical School: University of Pennsylvania Perelman School of Medicine
Samantha Marek

Samantha L. Marek, MD

Medical School: University of Cincinnati College of Medicine
Brian Nguyen

Brian J. Nguyen, MD

Medical School: University of California, San Diego, School of Medicine
Vivian Qin

Vivian L. Qin, MD

Medical School: Case Western Reserve University School of Medicine

First Year Residents (Class of 2024)

Caroline Chung

Caroline W. Chung, MD

Medical School: University of Pennsylvania Perelman School of Medicine
Devin Cohen

Devin C. Cohen, MD

Medical School: Temple University School of Medicine
Angela Gupta

Angela S. Gupta, MD, PhD

Medical School: Virginia Commonwealth University
Tejus Pradeep

Tejus Pradeep, MD

Medical School: Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine
Michael Wong

Michael B. Wong, MD, MSc

Medical School: Washington University School of Medicine in St. Louis

Fellows 2021-2022

Mohib Khan

Mohib U. Khan, MD

Residency Program: Ophthalmology, The George Washington University Program/Specialty: Glaucoma
Adam Kruszewski

Adam M. Kruszewski, MD

Residency Program: Neurology, University of Pennsylvania Perelman School of Medicine Program/Specialty: Neuro-Ophthalmology
Gabriela Luna

Gabriela M. Lahaie Luna, MD

Residency Program: Ophthalmology, Kingston Health Sciences Center, Queen's University Program/Specialty: Oculoplastics CHOP
Charles Miller

Charles G. Miller, MD, PhD

Residency Program: Ophthalmology, SUNY Downstate Medical Center Program/Specialty: Retina
Alexander Solomon

Alexander M. Solomon, MD

Residency Program: Ophthalmology, University of Washington School of Medicine Program/Specialty: Neuro-Ophthalmology
Jonathan Tsui

Jonathan C. Tsui, MD

Residency Program: Ophthalmology, Geisinger Medical Center Program/Specialty: Retina
Lana Verkiul

Lana D. Verkuil, MD

Residency Program: Ophthalmology, Scheie Eye Institute, University of Pennsylvania Perelman School of Medicine Program/Specialty: Pediatric Ophthalmology CHOP
Tatiana Zanganeh

Tatiana S. Zanganeh, MD

Residency Program: Ophthalmology, San Antonio Uniformed Services Health Program/Specialty: Pediatric Ophthalmology CHOP
Share This Page: