Division of Hematology/Oncology

Administrative Staff

Hematology/Oncology

Administration:

  • Lynn Schuchter, MD
    Division Chief
  • Regina McDermott
    Executive Assistant to the Chief
  • Helen Sivieri
    Division Administrator
  • Suzanne McGettigan, CRNP
    Clinical Manager
  • Susan Havrilla
    Faculty Affairs Coordinator
  • Alexa Davis
    Fellowship Coordinator
  • Safiya Shabazz
    Revenue Cycle Manager
  • Kelly Wright
    Practice Coordinator
  • Michele Arlotta
    Manager, Administration & Finance
  • Tia Dreher
    Manager, Administration & Finance
  • Michael Guenther
    Manager, Administration & Finance
  • Colleen Maloney
    Financial Administrative Coordinator
  • Susan Wexler
    Office Administrative Assistant

To Top

Cancer Service Line
Hematology/Oncology Clinical Practice
(Perelman Center, Abramson Cancer Center)

Administration:

  • Lawrence N Shulman, MD
    Deputy Director for Clinical Services
    Abramson Cancer Center
  • Richard J. Funnell, MHA, FACHE, CMPE
    Chief Administrative Officer
    Cancer Service Line
    Abramson Cancer Center
  • Michelle Sparrow, MBA, RN
    Director of Clinical Operations
    Abramson Cancer Center
  • Lynne McShay, MHA
    Associate Director, Operations
    Abramson Cancer Center
  • Jessica Tindall
    Practice Coordinator, 2nd Floor
  • Samira Shabazz
    Practice Coordinator, 3rd Floor

Support Staff:

  • Mary Edwards
    Financial Counselor
  • Mary Ellen Widmayer
    Precertification Coordinator
    Oncology Appointments
  • Jamie Lupica
    Precertification Coordinator
    Radiology Appointments
  • Elizabeth Foster
    Chemotherapy Billing
  • Leona Camacho
    Chemotherapy Billing

To Top

Benign Hematology and Comprehensive Hemophilia Program
(3 Dulles, Hospital of the University of Pennsylvania)

Administration:

  • Susan Cutter
    Assistant Director
  • Dyanne Morris
    Nurse Coordinator
  • Carolyn Johnson
    Clinical Operations Manager

To Top

Bone Marrow Transplant Staff
(Perelman Center, Abramson Cancer Center)

Administration/Program Staff:

  • Patricia Mangan
    Hematologic Malignancies/Bone Marrow Transplant Program Nurse Coordinator
  • Jacqueline Smith
    Allogenic Transplant Program Coordinator
  • Kathleen Cunningham
    Bone Marrow and Stem Cell Transplant Program
    Clinical and Quality Management Coordinator
  • Joanne Hinkle
    Unrelated Bone Marrow Donor Coordinator
  • Maria DiSanto
    Transplant Financial Coordinator

To Top